Folders |
Boys 1 Mile – Nike Indoor Classic 2000
Published by
This is a 15 second +PLUS preview, subscribe for full access at plus.runnerspace.com
Nike Indoor Classic, March 11, 2000 at Indiana University, Bloomington, IN Results: Boys 1 Mile Run
National: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego, CA 02/21/76
% Meet: 4:13.06 Brendan Mahoney, Marist, Atlanta, GA 03/14/99
Freshman: 4:23.90 Bobby Goss, Chelsea, MA 1975
Sophomore: 4:09.82 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, N Easton, MA 1997
Junior: 4:07.34 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, N Easton, MA 1998
Senior: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego 02/21/76
Finals - Results - Sunday 03/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Webb, Alan 01 Reston, VA 4:07.87 % 1
2 Ward, Mason N 00 Cincinnati, OH 4:13.20 1
3 Colangelo, Tristan 00 Gloucester, MA 4:13.43 1
4 Paulson, Noel J 00 Aumsville, OR 4:14.21 1
5 Hughes, John D 00 Traverse City, MI 4:15.30 1
6 Lockhart, Bobby 02 Winchester, VA 4:15.88 1
7 Turner, Brian L 00 Omaha, NE 4:19.55 1
8 Clauch, Jerry J 00 West Chester, OH 4:20.62 2
9 Acs, Christopher 00 Niles, OH 4:20.74 2
10 Neuroth, Justin R 00 Oceanside, CA 4:20.79 2
11 Fisher, Aaron W 01 Indianapolis, IN 4:21.99 2
12 Hallman, Paul 00 Langhorne, PA 4:22.75 1
13 Meindl, Peter W 02 Orchard Park, NY 4:24.12 2
14 Meador, Bill E 01 Roanoke, VA 4:25.07 5
15 Goertz, Terry J 00 Sarnia, ON 4:25.26 2
16 Marsh, Andy 00 Grand Ledge, MI 4:25.86 3
17 Jabaut, Jason M 00 Peru, NY 4:26.16 1
18 Curtis, Bobby M 00 Louisville, KY 4:26.74 4
19 Pawlik, Kevin M 01 Homewood, AL 4:27.68 3
20 Crawford, travis 00 Traverse City, MI 4:28.22 4
21 Vidal, David E 01 Kalispell, MT 4:28.52 1
22 McNeil, Brent 00 Clarion, PA 4:29.00 3
23 Basinger, Christopher 01 Pickerington, OH 4:29.66 2
24 Allen, Doug B 00 Froderick, MD 4:30.32 5
25 La Londe, Scott A 00 Davison, MI 4:31.38 3
26 Wietecha, Scott H 00 Columbia, SC 4:33.01 2
27 Duncan, Robert A 01 Seipio, IN 4:33.13 5
28 Coale, Billy 01 Indianapolis, IN 4:33.80 5
29 Costello, Paul C 01 Springfield, VA 4:34.31 4
30 Busse, Ryan 01 New Richmond, OH 4:34.49 4
31 Antalics, Dan E 01 Arlington, VA 4:34.83 4
32 Arnold, Judd M 00 Edina, MN 4:35.14 3
33 Christy, Chase 01 Zionsville, IN 4:35.26 4
34 McKalips, Andrew 00 Goshen, NY 4:35.27 4
35 Thorson, Andy P 02 Grand Ledge, MI 4:35.41 3
36 Peffley, Nathan 00 Ft. Wayne, IN 4:36.59 2
37 Schappert, Ken 01 Delray Beach, FL 4:37.22 3
38 Hoover, Aaron 00 Wakarusa, IN 4:37.24 4
39 Tarwacki, Steve 00 Staten Island, NY 4:38.10 4
40 King, Tim 01 North Bend, OH 4:38.78 3
41 Cable, Trevor 01 Frewsburg, NY 4:40.08 4
42 Burkeen, Jeremy 00 Benton, KY 4:40.58 5
43 Balch, David 02 Springfield, OH 4:40.59 5
44 Fisher, Reed 01 Columbia, SC 4:40.80 5
45 Mance, Steve 02 Royal Oak, MI 4:41.84 5
46 Spitale, Robert 00 Jamestown, NY 4:43.98 5
47 Wells-Anders, Chris Q 01 Woodland Hills, CA 4:45.08 4
48 Miller, Ian 00 Canton, GA 4:48.05 5
49 Haire, Mike 00 Sprinigfield, OH 4:52.81 5
50 Tehan, Taylor 00 Kilgore, TX 4:53.48 4
51 O'Brien, Joe 00 Cincinnati, OH 4:55.90 3
52 Teklai, Hailemichael A 00 Arlington, VA 5:00.72 4
- Sule, Kevin R 00 Hemlock, MI DQ 3
More videos |