Folders |
Girls 4x200m Relay – Nike Indoor Classic 2000
Published by
This is a 15 second +PLUS preview, subscribe for full access at plus.runnerspace.com
Nike Indoor Classic, March 11, 2000 at Indiana University, Bloomington, IN Results: Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
National: 1:36.55 WIlson, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97
% Meet: 1:40.04 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/14/99
Finals - Results - Sunday 03/12/00
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 JWNO J.W. North-CA 1:40.06 1
1) Brown, Ashlee 2) Thomas, Tracee 02
3) Williams, Bridgette 4) Denby, Nichole L 00
2 WOOR Woodrow Wilson-CA 1:41.88 1
1) Wright, Tiffany 2) Demus, Lashinda 01
3) Smith, Kelly 00 4) Hill, MacKenzie 03
3 ELEA Eleanor Roosevelt-MD 1:42.11 1
1) Gorham, Antoinette S 01 2) Church, Crystlle
3) Jones, Kim 4) Clarke, Renee' 02
4 MEMP Memphis Track Club-TN 1:42.49 2
1) Sullivan, Cicely 01 2) Davis, Marquita 03
3) Early, Leondra 00 4) Kneeland, Chantell 00
5 DECL Detroit Cass Tech 1:43.02 1
1) Seals, Ariss 03 2) Walton, Katrice V 02
3) Jones, Tiarra 00 4) Marshall, Karla U 01
6 CHES Chester High-PA 1:43.67 1
1) Benson, Farren D 01 2) Conquest, Crystal 02
3) Dalie, DeShonta S 02 4) Jackson, Ruby A 00
7 COLL Collinwood-OH 1:45.16 2
1) Christian, Christal 2) Christian, Christina
3) Stone, Kandace 01 4) Ellington, Myia
8 JOHM John Muir-CA 1:45.73 2
1) Brown, Melissa 01 2) McClendon, Miesha 01
3) Overstreet, Tammy 01 4) Samuels, Lynnae 00
9 STEH Stephenson-GA 1:45.76 3
1) Taylor, Ashley S 00 2) Davis, Natasha 00
3) Smith, Candace 04 4) George, Henrietta O 00
10 WESS West Springfield-VA 1:47.11 3
1) Estes, Carly 2) Shaddrix, Lindsey
3) Witten, Maya 4) Jackson, Cassandra
11 ARCH Archbishop Wood-PA 1:47.56 3
1) Ladden, Colleen 01 2) Cronin, Stacey
3) Montowe, Monica 4) Gogola, Kate
12 FLEM William Fleming H.S. 1:48.41 3
1) Mitchell, Tiffany M 01 2) Holland, Jocelyn L 00
3) Watson, Teresa 4) Hayden, Jessica
13 BALL Ballard High-KY 1:48.58 2
1) Goodwin, Rosalind T 01 2) Graves, Katrina A 00
3) Wright, Courtney 00 4) Johnson, Nola M 03
14 CLEV Cleveland James F. Rhodes 1:48.77 2
1) Guy, Nilisha C 00 2) Banks, Mignon
3) Allen, Wiltosha 4) Saddler, Sommer
15 EASH East Hs-Ny 1:48.91 3
1) Gomez, Xiamara 2) Rawis, Tiana
3) Robinson, Quiana 4) Darden, Dwan 01
16 BISC Bishop O'Connell-Va 1:50.00 4
1) Hart, Michelle E 00 2) Maronski, Natalie
3) Milatzo, Maggie 4) Billups, Lesley
17 DARL Darien Hs, CT 1:51.04 4
1) Bealer, Smantha 2) Flatley, Kim
3) McGuire, Caroline 4) Rossetter, Claire
18 UPPE Upper Darby Hs-Pa 1:51.08 4
1) Henderson, Wadeeah 2) Brown, Kellie
3) Simmons, Williametta 4) MacDonald, Kiley A 01
19 HAND Handley Hs-Va 1:51.38 4
1) Haston, Nicole 02 2) Hughes, Hanna 01
3) Polston, Veronica 01 4) McGowan, Rachel 02
20 SHAK Shaker-OH 1:51.68 2
1) Jeffries, Sheena 2) Harris, Kim
3) Blanton, Emily 4) Richard, Lauren
21 NOTR Notre Dame-NJ 1:54.48 3
1) Falcome, Maria 2) Maxwell, Jen
3) Oldacre, Kehnesha 4) Wells, Shawna
More videos |